If you are a non-EU citizen and you want to stay in the Czech Republic longer than 90 days on standard tourist visa, long-term visa is one option for you. Other options include family reunification (if you are a family member of EU citizen) or employee card (if you have found an employer in the Czech Republic).

Long-term visa can be issued for various purposes – studies, invitation, business, culture… We can provide help with issuing various types of long-term visa. If you are not sure about the nature of your purpose, please contact us and we will provide a consultation.

Why choose Prague Visa services?

  • Prior consultation in person or via Skype
  • List of all mandatory documents
  • Assistance with Long-term Visa application
  • Registration with foreign police
  • Registration with various authorities (for business purpose)
  • Arranging appointment at the Embassy
  • Translation mediation (translation by court appointed translator)
  • Client support – we will continuously inform you about the process
  • Fixed price including VAT